Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Casper Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Casper AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Casper Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Casper WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Casper Crime Index 27115181.84479.3
 
Casper Violent Crimes 130248.5553.5
Casper Murders 007
Casper Rapes 2038.233.1
Casper Robberies 1222.9205.8
Casper Aggravated Assaults 98187.3336.5
 
Casper Property Crimes 25814933.33906.1
Casper Burglaries 441842.9813.2
Casper Larceny/Thefts 20233866.72601.7
Casper Motor Vehicle Thefts 117223.6501.5
 
Casper Arsons 1  1426.76N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Casper crime collection area population of 52,318.
  • Casper crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Casper crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Casper

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Casper crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Casper crime level is worse than national average.

 CASPER STATISTICS
 Casper Population: 49644
 Male Population: 24191
 Female Population: 25453
 Households: 20343
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Casper Population
Casper Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement